1709 Graystone Dr Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Graystone Dr, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $213,874, approximately $178 per square foot. 1709 Graystone Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2018
Sold by
John P Vidiksis Family Residence Ltd Par
Bought by
Gr8 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Williams Joanne M
Bought by
Vidiksis John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Rickson Homes Inc
Bought by
Williams Joanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,729
Interest Rate
8.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gr8 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Vidiksis John P | $105,000 | -- | |
| Williams Joanne M | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vidiksis John P | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Joanne M | $88,729 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,679 | $91,640 | $12,000 | $79,640 |
| 2024 | $3,679 | $90,760 | $12,000 | $78,760 |
| 2023 | $3,291 | $84,320 | $10,000 | $74,320 |
| 2022 | $2,707 | $69,080 | $10,000 | $59,080 |
| 2021 | $2,282 | $58,000 | $10,000 | $48,000 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $50,720 | $8,000 | $42,720 |
| 2019 | $1,841 | $46,520 | $8,000 | $38,520 |
| 2018 | $0 | $41,520 | $8,000 | $33,520 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $34,080 | $6,000 | $28,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,120 | $6,000 | $22,120 |
| 2014 | $945 | $22,200 | $4,000 | $18,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map