1709 Hicks St Oceanside, CA 92054
Fire Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $928,757 - $1,588,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$812/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Hicks St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,362,189, approximately $811 per square foot. 1709 Hicks St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palmquist Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Davies Michele J and Davies Family Trust
Bought by
Davies Michele J and Ross Elmo H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Davies Douglas F and Davies Michele
Bought by
Davies Michele J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davies Michele J | -- | None Available | |
| Davies Michele J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $961 | $90,128 | $19,603 | $70,525 |
| 2024 | $961 | $88,362 | $19,219 | $69,143 |
| 2023 | $930 | $86,631 | $18,843 | $67,788 |
| 2022 | $914 | $84,933 | $18,474 | $66,459 |
| 2021 | $916 | $83,268 | $18,112 | $65,156 |
| 2020 | $888 | $82,415 | $17,927 | $64,488 |
| 2019 | $862 | $80,800 | $17,576 | $63,224 |
| 2018 | $852 | $79,217 | $17,232 | $61,985 |
| 2017 | $70 | $77,665 | $16,895 | $60,770 |
| 2016 | $806 | $76,143 | $16,564 | $59,579 |
| 2015 | $782 | $75,001 | $16,316 | $58,685 |
| 2014 | $753 | $73,533 | $15,997 | $57,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map