1709 Jackson St Keithsburg, IL 61442
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,296
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Jackson St, Keithsburg, IL 61442 and is currently estimated at $122,109, approximately $53 per square foot. 1709 Jackson St is a home located in Mercer County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,701 | $38,730 | $5,260 | $33,470 |
| 2023 | $2,701 | $35,245 | $4,785 | $30,460 |
| 2022 | $2,302 | $34,800 | $4,725 | $30,075 |
| 2021 | $2,275 | $31,880 | $4,330 | $27,550 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $30,510 | $4,145 | $26,365 |
| 2019 | $2,163 | $29,765 | $4,045 | $25,720 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $30,820 | $4,190 | $26,630 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $28,910 | $3,930 | $24,980 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $27,220 | $3,700 | $23,520 |
| 2015 | $1,904 | $27,065 | $3,680 | $23,385 |
| 2014 | $1,962 | $28,370 | $4,100 | $24,270 |
| 2013 | $2,023 | $29,285 | $4,230 | $25,055 |
| 2010 | $2,185 | $31,720 | $4,205 | $27,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map