1709 Keystone Dr Albert Lea, MN 56007
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Keystone Dr, Albert Lea, MN 56007 and is currently estimated at $339,255, approximately $187 per square foot. 1709 Keystone Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Albert Lea Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Bought by
Lerud Gary Gary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Dress George George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lerud Gary Gary | $25,000 | -- | |
| Lerud Gary H | $25,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $25,000 | -- | |
| Dawson Ventures Llc | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lerud Gary H | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Lerud Gary Gary | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,418 | $347,700 | $14,900 | $332,800 |
| 2024 | $4,178 | $299,900 | $14,900 | $285,000 |
| 2023 | $4,050 | $285,300 | $14,900 | $270,400 |
| 2022 | $3,762 | $277,500 | $14,900 | $262,600 |
| 2021 | $3,480 | $225,700 | $14,900 | $210,800 |
| 2020 | $3,508 | $211,100 | $14,900 | $196,200 |
| 2019 | $872 | $72,400 | $14,900 | $57,500 |
| 2018 | $258 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $178 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $136 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map