1709 Mentone Blvd Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $395,896
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Mentone Blvd, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $391,948, approximately $318 per square foot. 1709 Mentone Blvd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mentone Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Lao Kant H and Lao Joan P
Bought by
Lao Joan P and Lao Kant H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,250
Outstanding Balance
$107,091
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,857
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Lao Philip T
Bought by
Lao Kant H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Steele Carol R
Bought by
Lao Philip T and Lao Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lao Joan P | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Lao Kant H | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lao Philip T | $270,000 | Community Title | |
| Lao Philip T | -- | Community Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lao Joan P | $134,250 | |
| Closed | Lao Philip T | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,379 | $258,161 | $86,225 | $171,936 |
| 2024 | $3,161 | $253,099 | $84,534 | $168,565 |
| 2023 | $3,152 | $248,136 | $82,876 | $165,260 |
| 2022 | $3,104 | $243,271 | $81,251 | $162,020 |
| 2021 | $3,153 | $238,501 | $79,658 | $158,843 |
| 2020 | $3,318 | $236,055 | $78,841 | $157,214 |
| 2019 | $3,309 | $207,046 | $80,518 | $126,528 |
| 2018 | $2,548 | $207,046 | $80,518 | $126,528 |
| 2017 | $2,398 | $192,600 | $74,900 | $117,700 |
| 2016 | $2,261 | $180,000 | $70,000 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $2,062 | $163,300 | $70,000 | $93,300 |
| 2014 | $1,948 | $154,000 | $66,000 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map