1709 Nedra Ave Eureka, CA 95501
Myrtletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $351,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Nedra Ave, Eureka, CA 95501 and is currently estimated at $277,269, approximately $298 per square foot. 1709 Nedra Ave is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Catherine L. Zane Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Beam Margarita
Bought by
Holder John V and Roberts Donna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holder John V | $55,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holder John V | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $87,789 | $51,879 | $35,910 |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $86,068 | $50,862 | $35,206 |
| 2023 | $962 | $84,381 | $49,865 | $34,516 |
| 2022 | $996 | $82,728 | $48,888 | $33,840 |
| 2021 | $937 | $81,107 | $47,930 | $33,177 |
| 2020 | $931 | $80,276 | $47,439 | $32,837 |
| 2019 | $913 | $78,703 | $46,509 | $32,194 |
| 2018 | $901 | $77,161 | $45,598 | $31,563 |
| 2017 | $897 | $75,649 | $44,704 | $30,945 |
| 2016 | $897 | $74,167 | $43,828 | $30,339 |
| 2015 | $889 | $73,054 | $43,170 | $29,884 |
| 2014 | $836 | $71,624 | $42,325 | $29,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map