Estimated Value: $380,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Pikake Ct, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $432,234, approximately $275 per square foot. 1709 Pikake Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Caswell Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Foster Kenneth O and Foster Joann
Bought by
Foster Kenneth O and Dias Karie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Kenneth O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 | $113,001 | $17,852 | $95,149 |
| 2024 | $1,165 | $110,786 | $17,502 | $93,284 |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $108,614 | $17,159 | $91,455 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $106,485 | $16,823 | $89,662 |
| 2021 | $1,109 | $104,398 | $16,494 | $87,904 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $103,328 | $16,325 | $87,003 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $101,303 | $16,005 | $85,298 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $99,318 | $15,692 | $83,626 |
| 2017 | $1,033 | $97,372 | $15,385 | $81,987 |
| 2016 | $1,011 | $95,464 | $15,084 | $80,380 |
| 2015 | $995 | $94,031 | $14,858 | $79,173 |
| 2014 | $974 | $92,190 | $14,567 | $77,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map