1709 Richardson Ave Lewiston, ID 83501
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $293,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Richardson Ave, Lewiston, ID 83501 and is currently estimated at $241,540, approximately $269 per square foot. 1709 Richardson Ave is a home located in Nez Perce County with nearby schools including Orchards Elementary School, Lewiston High School, and Wonder World Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Bly Mercil W
Bought by
Harding Jack and Harding Loretta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,448
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,092
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harding Jack | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harding Jack | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $929 | $140,528 | $68,750 | $71,778 |
| 2024 | $9 | $130,336 | $65,000 | $65,336 |
| 2023 | $835 | $126,395 | $63,000 | $63,395 |
| 2022 | $1,147 | $132,698 | $54,750 | $77,948 |
| 2021 | $987 | $97,073 | $50,500 | $46,573 |
| 2020 | $777 | $75,826 | $42,000 | $33,826 |
| 2019 | $852 | $75,826 | $42,000 | $33,826 |
| 2018 | $765 | $67,516 | $39,900 | $27,616 |
| 2017 | $903 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $903 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $695 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $631 | $61,321 | $36,250 | $25,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map