V
Seller's Agent in 2025
Valerie Agosto
Cagan's Realty, Inc.
(773) 430-5307
3 in this area
100 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $421,264
Welcome to the WesmereCountry Club community! Imagine taking a beautiful scenic route every time you goi home. This 2,500+ SQ FT Home has so many desirable features including, super bright natural light, fantastic open floor plan, a veranda from porch, 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 2 living rooms, separate dining room, fireplace 2 car garage, deck, finished lower level / basement. The master bedroom is massive with huge walk in closet, master bath has a double sink, spa tub and shower. The dining area has sliding door that leads to open great size backyard space perfect for all your year round needs. Wesmere Country Clubhouse, exercise facility, swimming pools, tennis courts, pond, walking paths, and multiple playgrounds. Close to everything: dining, shopping, entertainment, and minutes to Downtown Plainfield!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cagan's Realty, Inc. License #475132679 Listed on: 02/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Matthew D | $406,000 | Chicago Title | |
| U S Bank Trust Na | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Queen S Park Oval Asset Holding Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Queens Park Oval Asset Holdings Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $206,800 | None Available | |
| Flores Zachary P | $288,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Riker Christopher J | $280,000 | Ticor Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Matthew D | $398,646 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Zachary P | $273,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Riker Christopher J | $237,830 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | $405,000 | 0.0% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | For Sale | $405,000 | 0.0% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/15/2025 02/15/25 | For Sale | $405,000 | 0.0% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2016 01/15/16 | Rented | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/08/2016 01/08/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/17/2015 11/17/15 | For Rent | $1,995 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,923 | $127,374 | $22,816 | $104,558 |
| 2023 | $8,573 | $115,042 | $20,607 | $94,435 |
| 2022 | $7,642 | $103,323 | $18,508 | $84,815 |
| 2021 | $7,248 | $96,563 | $17,297 | $79,266 |
| 2020 | $7,140 | $93,823 | $16,806 | $77,017 |
| 2019 | $6,892 | $89,397 | $16,013 | $73,384 |
| 2018 | $6,599 | $83,993 | $15,045 | $68,948 |
| 2017 | $6,403 | $79,818 | $14,297 | $65,521 |
| 2016 | $6,274 | $76,126 | $13,636 | $62,490 |
| 2015 | $5,942 | $71,313 | $12,774 | $58,539 |
| 2014 | $5,942 | $68,795 | $12,323 | $56,472 |
| 2013 | $5,942 | $68,795 | $12,323 | $56,472 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2025
Valerie Agosto
Cagan's Realty, Inc.
(773) 430-5307
3 in this area
100 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Matthew Robinson
Solid Realty Services Inc
(773) 281-1000
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jay Selinovic
Kass Management Services Inc
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12292063
APN: 06-03-32-407-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.