1709 Summit St Marshalltown, IA 50158
Estimated Value: $81,935 - $104,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
838
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Summit St, Marshalltown, IA 50158 and is currently estimated at $94,734, approximately $113 per square foot. 1709 Summit St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, B.R. Miller Middle School, and Marshalltown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $814 | $78,510 | $19,300 | $59,210 |
| 2024 | $814 | $66,070 | $19,300 | $46,770 |
| 2023 | $986 | $66,070 | $19,300 | $46,770 |
| 2022 | $996 | $52,950 | $11,190 | $41,760 |
| 2021 | $978 | $52,950 | $11,190 | $41,760 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $50,130 | $11,190 | $38,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map