1709 Truman Dr Normal, IL 61761
Greenbriar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $211,777
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,001
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Truman Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $206,444, approximately $206 per square foot. 1709 Truman Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Grove Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Kitchens Gerald A
Bought by
Kitchens Yoko W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitchens Yoko W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,777 | $64,634 | $13,580 | $51,054 |
| 2024 | $3,072 | $59,221 | $12,443 | $46,778 |
| 2022 | $3,765 | $47,907 | $10,066 | $37,841 |
| 2021 | $3,605 | $45,199 | $9,497 | $35,702 |
| 2020 | $3,579 | $44,729 | $9,398 | $35,331 |
| 2019 | $3,455 | $44,489 | $9,348 | $35,141 |
| 2018 | $3,411 | $44,018 | $9,249 | $34,769 |
| 2017 | $3,290 | $44,018 | $9,249 | $34,769 |
| 2016 | $3,254 | $44,018 | $9,249 | $34,769 |
| 2015 | $3,154 | $42,986 | $9,032 | $33,954 |
| 2014 | $3,115 | $42,986 | $9,032 | $33,954 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,986 | $9,032 | $33,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map