NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1709 W Walnut St Rogers, AR 72756

Estimated Value: $601,186

Studio
-- Bath
2,888 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1709 W Walnut St, Rogers, AR 72756 and is currently estimated at $601,186, approximately $208 per square foot. 1709 W Walnut St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Grace Hill Elementary School, Oakdale Middle School, and Rogers Heritage High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Gr Holdings Llc
Bought by
Jones Millie J and Weber Zachary J
Current Estimated Value
$601,186

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$304,868
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$296,318

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2020
Sold by
Richardson Michelle
Bought by
The Arkansas State Highway Commission

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Bought by
G and Hldngs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Bought by
G and Hldngs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Bought by
Drainage Easement

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 1992
Bought by
Animal Hosp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 1986
Bought by
Atterberry

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 1985
Bought by
Atterberry

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 1984

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jones Millie J $420,000 Waco Title
The Arkansas State Highway Commission $19,700 Professional Land Ttl Co Of
G $400,000 --
G $400,000 --
Drainage Easement -- --
Utility Easement -- --
Animal Hosp -- --
Atterberry -- --
Animal Hosp $25,000 --
Atterberry $135,000 --
Atterberry $135,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jones Millie J $336,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,791 $142,226 $91,774 $50,452
2024 $5,179 $142,226 $91,774 $50,452
2023 $4,709 $89,010 $61,350 $27,660
2022 $4,896 $89,010 $61,350 $27,660
2021 $4,883 $89,010 $61,350 $27,660
2020 $4,793 $87,310 $61,350 $25,960
2019 $4,932 $89,840 $63,880 $25,960
2018 $4,932 $89,840 $63,880 $25,960
2017 $4,663 $89,840 $63,880 $25,960
2016 $4,663 $89,840 $63,880 $25,960
2015 $5,069 $95,830 $70,390 $25,440
2014 $5,069 $95,830 $70,390 $25,440
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.