1709 Whitham Ave Los Altos, CA 94024
Loyola NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,955,000 - $7,058,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,252
Sq Ft
$1,406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 Whitham Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024 and is currently estimated at $5,978,267, approximately $1,405 per square foot. 1709 Whitham Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Loyola Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Greenstein Martin R and Stevens Judith
Bought by
Greenstein Martin R and Stevens Judith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Greenstein Martin R
Bought by
Greenstein Martin R and Stevens Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Stevens Judith
Bought by
Greenstein Martin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$707,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenstein Martin R | -- | None Available | |
| Greenstein Martin R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Greenstein Martin R | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Greenstein Martin R | $625,500 | |
| Closed | Greenstein Martin R | $707,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,255 | $1,936,021 | $643,921 | $1,292,100 |
| 2024 | $22,255 | $1,898,061 | $631,296 | $1,266,765 |
| 2023 | $22,493 | $1,860,845 | $618,918 | $1,241,927 |
| 2022 | $21,978 | $1,824,359 | $606,783 | $1,217,576 |
| 2021 | $22,668 | $1,788,588 | $594,886 | $1,193,702 |
| 2020 | $22,147 | $1,770,250 | $588,787 | $1,181,463 |
| 2019 | $21,111 | $1,735,541 | $577,243 | $1,158,298 |
| 2018 | $20,645 | $1,701,512 | $565,925 | $1,135,587 |
| 2017 | $19,797 | $1,668,150 | $554,829 | $1,113,321 |
| 2016 | $19,418 | $1,635,442 | $543,950 | $1,091,492 |
| 2015 | $19,323 | $1,610,877 | $535,780 | $1,075,097 |
| 2014 | $18,912 | $1,579,323 | $525,285 | $1,054,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map