17090 Viewcrest Ln Morgan Hill, CA 95037
Estimated Value: $908,000 - $1,168,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17090 Viewcrest Ln, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 and is currently estimated at $1,010,111, approximately $432 per square foot. 17090 Viewcrest Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including P.A. Walsh STEAM Academy, Britton Middle School, and Live Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Swanson Mark S
Bought by
Manocchio Frank P and Mansson Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$496,800
Outstanding Balance
$309,855
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$700,256
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Smith Donald L and Minnis Kathryn J
Bought by
Swanson Mark S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Smith Donald L
Bought by
Smith Donald L and Minnis Kathryn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manocchio Frank P | $621,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Swanson Mark S | $524,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Smith Donald L | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manocchio Frank P | $496,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Swanson Mark S | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,095 | $815,679 | $407,182 | $408,497 |
| 2024 | $9,095 | $799,687 | $399,199 | $400,488 |
| 2023 | $8,977 | $784,008 | $391,372 | $392,636 |
| 2022 | $8,826 | $768,637 | $383,699 | $384,938 |
| 2021 | $8,605 | $753,567 | $376,176 | $377,391 |
| 2020 | $8,396 | $745,841 | $372,319 | $373,522 |
| 2019 | $8,634 | $731,218 | $365,019 | $366,199 |
| 2018 | $8,660 | $716,881 | $357,862 | $359,019 |
| 2017 | $8,119 | $665,000 | $330,000 | $335,000 |
| 2016 | $7,529 | $645,700 | $321,800 | $323,900 |
| 2015 | $6,876 | $587,000 | $293,000 | $294,000 |
| 2014 | $6,783 | $560,000 | $279,500 | $280,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map