17092 Munn Rd Chagrin Falls, OH 44023
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $221,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17092 Munn Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44023 and is currently estimated at $201,668, approximately $168 per square foot. 17092 Munn Rd is a home with nearby schools including Timmons Elementary School, Kenston Intermediate School, and Kenston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Horrigan Jr John and Melody Singer-Horrigan Beryl
Bought by
Westfield Pointe Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Horrigan John M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westfield Pointe Llc | $170,000 | Title Professionals Group | |
| Horrigan John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $689 | $13,940 | $7,460 | $6,480 |
| 2024 | $689 | $13,940 | $7,460 | $6,480 |
| 2023 | $689 | $13,940 | $7,460 | $6,480 |
| 2022 | $909 | $15,440 | $11,340 | $4,100 |
| 2021 | $912 | $15,440 | $11,340 | $4,100 |
| 2020 | $938 | $15,440 | $11,340 | $4,100 |
| 2019 | $952 | $14,840 | $11,340 | $3,500 |
| 2018 | $952 | $14,840 | $11,340 | $3,500 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $16,420 | $11,340 | $5,080 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $16,840 | $11,340 | $5,500 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $16,840 | $11,340 | $5,500 |
| 2014 | $1,003 | $16,840 | $11,340 | $5,500 |
| 2013 | $977 | $16,840 | $11,340 | $5,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map