17095 Bay Dr Park Rapids, MN 56470
Estimated Value: $254,934 - $480,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
698
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17095 Bay Dr, Park Rapids, MN 56470 and is currently estimated at $368,984, approximately $528 per square foot. 17095 Bay Dr is a home located in Hubbard County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Century School, and Park Rapids Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,548 | $226,700 | $152,100 | $74,600 |
| 2024 | $1,470 | $205,900 | $132,000 | $73,900 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $199,100 | $109,600 | $89,500 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $189,800 | $97,200 | $92,600 |
| 2021 | $974 | $122,500 | $76,200 | $46,300 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $107,800 | $67,000 | $40,800 |
| 2019 | $1,166 | $132,400 | $89,200 | $43,200 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $120,700 | $80,700 | $40,000 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $135,000 | $99,300 | $35,700 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $121,900 | $90,900 | $31,000 |
| 2014 | $1,060 | $128,400 | $98,800 | $29,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map