Seller's Agent in 2022
Yunqing Li
RE/MAX
(626) 636-0009
3 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,241,000 - $1,565,638
This home since 14 March 2022 and is currently estimated at $1,412,160, approximately $455 per square foot. This property was built in 2016. This home is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Butterfield Ranch Elementary School, Robert O. Townsend Junior High School, and Chino Hills High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Kevin | $1,250,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Luo Wei | $872,500 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Kevin | $620,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luo Wei | $523,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2022 04/21/22 | Sold | $1,250,000 | +941.7% | $403 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2022 03/14/22 | For Sale | $120,000 | 0.0% | $39 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2018 03/06/18 | Rented | $3,390 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/27/2018 02/27/18 | For Rent | $3,390 | -3.1% | -- | |
| 08/01/2017 08/01/17 | Rented | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/21/2017 07/21/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2017 07/21/17 | Rented | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/04/2017 07/04/17 | For Rent | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/24/2017 02/24/17 | Sold | $872,180 | 0.0% | $282 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/03/2017 01/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/19/2016 12/19/16 | Off Market | $872,180 | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2016 10/11/16 | For Sale | $872,180 | -- | $282 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,679 | $1,352,011 | $464,279 | $887,732 |
| 2024 | $16,209 | $1,325,500 | $455,175 | $870,325 |
| 2023 | $15,656 | $1,275,000 | $446,250 | $828,750 |
| 2022 | $12,204 | $953,855 | $333,849 | $620,006 |
| 2021 | $11,915 | $935,152 | $327,303 | $607,849 |
| 2020 | $11,746 | $925,563 | $323,947 | $601,616 |
| 2019 | $11,554 | $907,415 | $317,595 | $589,820 |
| 2018 | $11,319 | $889,623 | $311,368 | $578,255 |
| 2017 | $5,708 | $336,600 | $336,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,836 | $135,930 | $135,930 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Yunqing Li
RE/MAX
(626) 636-0009
3 in this area
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Anne Fong
Exp Realty of California Inc
(909) 331-5488
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Javier Caro Jr
Connect Realty INC
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Michele Joy
CalAtlantic Homes
W
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Wan Chang
168 Realty Inc.
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: WS22050130
APN: 1033-381-30
Ask me questions while you tour the home.