171 Agnes Dr Duncan, SC 29334
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,343
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Agnes Dr, Duncan, SC 29334 and is currently estimated at $336,645, approximately $143 per square foot. 171 Agnes Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Florence Chapel Middle School, Byrnes Freshman Academy, and James F. Byrnes High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $8,510 | $893 | $7,617 |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $8,510 | $893 | $7,617 |
| 2022 | $1,229 | $7,480 | $989 | $6,491 |
| 2021 | $1,229 | $7,480 | $989 | $6,491 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $7,480 | $989 | $6,491 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $7,480 | $989 | $6,491 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $7,480 | $989 | $6,491 |
| 2017 | $993 | $6,504 | $1,012 | $5,492 |
| 2016 | $958 | $6,504 | $1,012 | $5,492 |
| 2015 | $931 | $6,504 | $1,012 | $5,492 |
| 2014 | $933 | $6,504 | $1,012 | $5,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map