171 Alpine Dr Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,398 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Alpine Dr, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $369,100, approximately $227 per square foot. 171 Alpine Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Luther Burbank Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Roberts Frank W
Bought by
Roberts Frank W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Frank W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $821 | $76,918 | $15,402 | $61,516 |
| 2024 | $821 | $75,410 | $15,100 | $60,310 |
| 2023 | $810 | $73,932 | $14,804 | $59,128 |
| 2022 | $797 | $72,483 | $14,514 | $57,969 |
| 2021 | $796 | $71,063 | $14,230 | $56,833 |
| 2020 | $800 | $70,336 | $14,085 | $56,251 |
| 2019 | $788 | $68,958 | $13,809 | $55,149 |
| 2018 | $718 | $67,607 | $13,539 | $54,068 |
| 2017 | $745 | $66,282 | $13,274 | $53,008 |
| 2016 | $733 | $64,983 | $13,014 | $51,969 |
| 2015 | $722 | $64,008 | $12,819 | $51,189 |
| 2014 | $706 | $62,755 | $12,568 | $50,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map