171 Antioch Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $269,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Antioch Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $260,144, approximately $143 per square foot. 171 Antioch Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Riley Daniel R and Riley Kelly N
Bought by
Riley Seth T and Riley Jennifer R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,815
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Riley Jared L
Bought by
Riley Daniel R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Seth T | $80,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Riley Daniel R | $40,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riley Seth T | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,408 | $71,323 | $11,372 | $59,952 |
| 2023 | $3,173 | $57,628 | $14,529 | $43,099 |
| 2022 | $3,129 | $57,628 | $14,529 | $43,099 |
| 2021 | $3,137 | $57,628 | $14,529 | $43,099 |
| 2020 | $3,123 | $51,050 | $12,870 | $38,180 |
| 2019 | $3,104 | $51,050 | $12,870 | $38,180 |
| 2018 | $3,010 | $51,050 | $12,870 | $38,180 |
| 2017 | $2,910 | $45,780 | $12,310 | $33,470 |
| 2016 | $2,871 | $45,780 | $12,310 | $33,470 |
| 2015 | $2,689 | $45,780 | $12,310 | $33,470 |
| 2014 | $2,698 | $46,480 | $12,500 | $33,980 |
| 2013 | $2,672 | $46,480 | $12,500 | $33,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map