171 Bayview Rd Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,177,000 - $1,223,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$894/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Bayview Rd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,198,319, approximately $894 per square foot. 171 Bayview Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Vallemar Elementary School, Cabrillo Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1993
Sold by
Sablinsky Nicholas D and Sablinsky Janet B
Bought by
Sablinsky Nicholas D and Sablinsky Janet B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1993
Sold by
Sablinsky Janet Brimhall
Bought by
Sablinsky Nicholas D and Sablinsky Janet B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sablinsky Nicholas D | -- | -- | |
| Sablinsky Nicholas D | -- | -- | |
| Sablinsky Nicholas D | -- | -- | |
| Sablinsky Nicholas D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,103 | $97,510 | $21,536 | $75,974 |
| 2023 | $2,103 | $93,725 | $20,700 | $73,025 |
| 2022 | $1,935 | $91,889 | $20,295 | $71,594 |
| 2021 | $1,893 | $90,089 | $19,898 | $70,191 |
| 2020 | $1,857 | $89,166 | $19,694 | $69,472 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $87,418 | $19,308 | $68,110 |
| 2018 | $1,692 | $85,705 | $18,930 | $66,775 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $84,025 | $18,559 | $65,466 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $82,379 | $18,196 | $64,183 |
| 2015 | $1,470 | $81,142 | $17,923 | $63,219 |
| 2014 | $1,437 | $79,553 | $17,572 | $61,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map