171 Blalock St Kalamazoo, MI 49048
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,101
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Blalock St, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 and is currently estimated at $157,582, approximately $143 per square foot. 171 Blalock St is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Comstock Middle School and Comstock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Merkle Kristie
Bought by
Warner Donald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Warner Donald W and Warner Kristie
Bought by
Warner Donald W and Warner Kristie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,915
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Rickstad Albert J and Rickstad Yevette A
Bought by
Warner Donald W and Hubbard Kristie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,500
Interest Rate
8.95%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Warner Donald W | -- | Nations Title | |
| Warner Donald W | $113,200 | Devon Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Warner Donald W | $117,915 | |
| Previous Owner | Warner Donald W | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $783 | $54,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $760 | $52,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $725 | $45,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,253 | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $34,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,057 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $25,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $26,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,200 | $5,000 | $22,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map