171 Briarbend Dr Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $920,000 - $1,254,044
Studio
--
Bath
7,974
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Briarbend Dr, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $1,087,022, approximately $136 per square foot. 171 Briarbend Dr is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Dowdle Amy Marie
Bought by
Brown Robert Lyon and Brown Shelby Rhea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2012
Sold by
Hickory Hill Development Company Llc
Bought by
Dowdle Annie Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Alexander Mark G
Bought by
Dowdle Amie Marie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Robert Lyon | -- | -- | |
| Dowdle Annie Marie | -- | -- | |
| Dowdle Amie Marie | -- | -- | |
| Dowdle Amie Marie | -- | -- | |
| Alexander Mark G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,361 | $101,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15,824 | $99,929 | $0 | $0 |