171 Brunswick Blvd Buffalo, NY 14208
Hamlin Park Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,809 - $185,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,471
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Brunswick Blvd, Buffalo, NY 14208 and is currently estimated at $167,452, approximately $67 per square foot. 171 Brunswick Blvd is a home located in Erie County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $280 | $195,000 | $8,000 | $187,000 |
| 2024 | $280 | $50,000 | $3,000 | $47,000 |
| 2023 | $253 | $50,000 | $3,000 | $47,000 |
| 2022 | $251 | $50,000 | $3,000 | $47,000 |
| 2021 | $251 | $50,000 | $3,000 | $47,000 |
| 2020 | $319 | $50,000 | $3,000 | $47,000 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $41,500 | $2,200 | $39,300 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $41,500 | $2,200 | $39,300 |
| 2017 | $247 | $41,500 | $2,200 | $39,300 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $41,500 | $2,200 | $39,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,500 | $2,200 | $39,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,500 | $2,200 | $39,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map