171 Chellis Rd Plainfield, NH 03781
Estimated Value: $1,268,000 - $1,734,742
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,700
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Chellis Rd, Plainfield, NH 03781 and is currently estimated at $1,486,914, approximately $316 per square foot. 171 Chellis Rd is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Plainfield Elementary School, Lebanon High School, and Kimball Union Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Moehrke Anton T and Moehrke Carol J
Bought by
Wright Richard A and Culbert Sheila C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$393,358
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,093,556
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Richard A | $970,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Richard A | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $22,718 | $1,442,413 | $308,913 | $1,133,500 |
| 2022 | $24,132 | $969,166 | $251,266 | $717,900 |
| 2021 | $25,744 | $969,644 | $251,744 | $717,900 |
| 2020 | $24,646 | $970,309 | $252,409 | $717,900 |
| 2019 | $25,227 | $970,268 | $252,368 | $717,900 |
| 2018 | $23,729 | $949,938 | $252,338 | $697,600 |
| 2017 | $23,301 | $841,714 | $248,914 | $592,800 |
| 2016 | $23,854 | $841,398 | $248,598 | $592,800 |
| 2015 | $22,933 | $841,562 | $248,762 | $592,800 |
| 2014 | $23,145 | $841,626 | $248,826 | $592,800 |
| 2013 | $23,152 | $841,893 | $285,593 | $556,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map