171 Cherrywood Parc Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $358,473 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Cherrywood Parc Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $366,868, approximately $218 per square foot. 171 Cherrywood Parc Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Emge Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt South Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Schikore Jeffrey P
Bought by
Szyhowski Michelle G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,143
Outstanding Balance
$94,397
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$272,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Martin William E and Martin Lori L
Bought by
Schikore Jeffrey P and Schikore Michelle G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1998
Sold by
Owen & Sons Development Co
Bought by
Martin William E and Martin Lori L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,180
Interest Rate
6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |