171 D St Groton, CT 06340
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 171 D St, Groton, CT 06340. 171 D St is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Catherine Kolnaski STEAM Magnet School, Groton Middle School, and Robert E. Fitch High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,378 | $80,570 | $24,171 | $56,399 |
| 2024 | $2,238 | $80,570 | $24,171 | $56,399 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $361 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $361 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $361 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $361 | $13,370 | $0 | $13,370 |
| 2014 | $351 | $13,370 | $0 | $13,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map