NOT LISTED FOR SALE

171 Dallas Dr Bartlett, IL 60103

Estimated Value: $451,000 - $534,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2012

Last sale price $225,000 $94 Per Sq Ft

Est. 126% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,599 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2012

**SHORT SALE APPROVED** LARGE HOME WITH FULL BSMT. MANY ORIGINAL UPGRADES ARE HW FLRS IN KITCHEN, ENTRY & FAMILY RM. KITCHEN HAS ISLAND & SGD TO PATIO. FAMILY RM W/FP. 1ST FLR OFFICE OR DEN. HUGE MASTER W/SITTING RM, VAULTED CEILINGS & PRIVATE BATH. LOFT PLUS GOODSIZED BRS. FINISHED BSMT HAS HUGE REC. RM. PLUS HALF BATH. 3-CAR GAR. PLAYSET IN YARD. HOME NEEDS SOME REPAIRS & UPDATES. SOLD AS IS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Ibarra

RE/MAX Enterprises License #475136338 Listed on: 01/18/2012

RE/MAX Enterprises

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Perri

GC Realty and Development License #475070520

Property Details

Home Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • 1997

Lot Details

  • 10,019

HOA Fees

  • $7 per month

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

1997

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$7 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Special Features: 12
  • Year Built: 1997

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Rooms: 11
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 4
  • Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Master Bedroom Size: 15X13
  • Master Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Second Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Second Bedroom Size: 13X11
  • Second Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Third Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Third Bedroom Size: 11X11
  • Third Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Fourth Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Fourth Bedroom Size: 11X11
  • Fourth Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Room Level: Main Level
  • Living Room Size: 13X12
  • Living Room Flooring: Carpet
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Dining Room Level: Main Level
  • Dining Room Size: 12X11
  • Dining Room Flooring: Carpet
  • Family Room Level: Main Level
  • Family Room Size: 17X13
  • Family Room Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Eating Area-Table Space, Island
  • Kitchen Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Size: 17X15
  • Kitchen Flooring: Hardwood
  • Additional Rooms: Den, Recreation Room, Sitting Room, Utility Room-Lower Level
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Den
  • Additional Room 1 Level: Main Level
  • Additional Room 1 Size: 11X10
  • Additional Room 1 Flooring: Carpet
  • Additional Room 2 Name: Recreation Rm
  • Additional Room 2 Level: Basement
  • Additional Room 2 Size: 28X22
  • Additional Room 2 Flooring: Carpet
  • Additional Room 3 Name: Sitting
  • Additional Room 3 Level: 2nd Level
  • Additional Room 3 Size: 13X11
  • Additional Room 3 Flooring: Carpet
  • Additional Room 4 Name: Utility Room-Lower Level
  • Additional Room 4 Level: Basement
  • Additional Room 4 Size: 12X10

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 3
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Sewer-Public
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Fee Frequency: Annual
  • Assessment/Association Fees: 88

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 46

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 80X125

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2014
Sold by
Freesemann Matthew L and Freesemann Marley L
Bought by
Freesemann Matthew L
Current Estimated Value
$507,411

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,852
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$339,559

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 18, 2012
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Kinattummoottil Thomas J and Kurian Sally
Bought by
Freesemann Matthew L and Freeseman Marley L
Seller's Agent
Michael Ibarra
RE/MAX Enterprises
Buyer's Agent
Robert Perri
GC Realty and Development
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-13.46%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.99%
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Fischer Craig A and Fischer Laurie A
Bought by
Kinattummoottil Thomas J and Kurian Sally

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$392,800
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 1999
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Fischer Craig A and Fischer Laurie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
6.81%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Freesemann Matthew L -- Barrister Title
Freesemann Matthew L $225,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Kinattummoottil Thomas J $413,500 Premier Title
Fischer Craig A -- --
Fischer Craig A $278,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Freesemann Matthew L $219,000
Closed Freesemann Matthew L $220,924
Previous Owner Kinattummoottil Thomas J $392,800
Previous Owner Fischer Craig A $222,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2012 05/21/12 Sold $225,000 -13.5% $94 / Sq Ft
01/20/2012 01/20/12 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2012 01/18/12 For Sale $260,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,594 $48,000 $10,000 $38,000
2024 $10,594 $34,518 $8,500 $26,018
2023 $11,403 $40,000 $8,500 $31,500
2022 $11,403 $40,000 $8,500 $31,500
2021 $9,203 $27,550 $7,500 $20,050
2020 $9,152 $27,550 $7,500 $20,050
2019 $9,074 $30,612 $7,500 $23,112
2018 $8,427 $26,565 $6,500 $20,065
2017 $8,970 $28,432 $6,500 $21,932
2016 $10,998 $32,894 $6,500 $26,394
2015 $9,906 $27,347 $5,750 $21,597
2014 $9,774 $27,347 $5,750 $21,597
2013 $9,389 $27,347 $5,750 $21,597
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD07977817

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 06-31-412-002-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.