Seller's Agent in 2025
Marc Trimboli
Century 21 St Augustine Properties
(904) 608-6368
9 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $270,000
Discover this charming bungalow located in The Shores neighborhood of St. Augustine. This bright, updated home features natural light throughout and offers a boho-inspired atmosphere perfect for coastal living. The property includes a covered back patio and spacious backyard ideal for entertaining and relaxation. A versatile sunroom provides additional flexible space for an office or extra living area. The Shores elevates your lifestyle with an array of amenities, including extensive bike and walking trails, a community pool, a golf course, and a fishing pier. You'll enjoy convenient access to pristine beaches and historic downtown St. Augustine, both just minutes away. The neighborhood also provides easy access to St. Augustine Beach and Crescent Beach for endless coastal recreation opportunities. This property combines comfortable indoor living with exceptional outdoor amenities in one of Florida's most desirable coastal locations. Come make it yours before it's gone!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 St Augustine Properties Listed on: 06/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Krystal Amarige Vall | $265,000 | Land Title Of America | |
| Davis Brent Mason | $275,000 | Blue Ocean Title | |
| Czerniak Scott Francise | $173,000 | Land Title Of America Inc | |
| Engstrom Erik | $120,000 | Sheffield & Boatright Title | |
| Bonati Mary W | $60,500 | Guardian Title & Trust Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Krystal Amarige Vall | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Brent Mason | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Czerniak Scott Francise | $167,810 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonati Mary W | $83,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Sold | $265,000 | -3.3% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | Price Changed | $274,000 | -1.8% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2025 06/28/25 | For Sale | $279,000 | +61.3% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $173,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $120,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $275,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2023 05/18/23 | Sold | $275,000 | 0.0% | $232 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/11/2023 05/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2023 04/20/23 | For Sale | $274,900 | +58.9% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | Sold | $173,000 | -1.1% | $150 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2018 07/31/18 | For Sale | $175,000 | +45.8% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2016 12/28/16 | Sold | $120,000 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/08/2016 12/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2016 12/01/16 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,729 | $218,047 | $65,083 | $152,964 |
| 2025 | $1,689 | $216,560 | $61,425 | $155,135 |
| 2024 | $1,689 | $225,063 | $61,425 | $163,638 |
| 2023 | $1,689 | $152,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,627 | $147,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $143,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $143,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,645 | $140,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $102,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,703 | $102,844 | $24,570 | $78,274 |
| 2016 | $644 | $59,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $653 | $59,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $655 | $58,669 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Marc Trimboli
Century 21 St Augustine Properties
(904) 608-6368
9 in this area
38 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Aaron Petty
Century 21 St Augustine Properties
(904) 864-7369
2 in this area
12 Total Sales
H
Seller's Agent in 2023
Hannah Lopez
MOMENTUM REALTY
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Paula Gibson
UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY
(904) 412-2902
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2018
NON MLS
NON MLS (realMLS)
Buyer's Agent in 2018
NICOLE SADOWSKI
RE/MAX
(904) 563-7047
31 Total Sales
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 253866
APN: 270122-0030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.