171 Devoe St Unit TWO Brooklyn, NY 11211
Williamsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,463,000 - $1,605,000
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Devoe St Unit TWO, Brooklyn, NY 11211 and is currently estimated at $1,548,747, approximately $1,432 per square foot. 171 Devoe St Unit TWO is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 132 The Conselyea School, Success Academy Charter School-NYC 9, and Northside Charter High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esteves Mendonca Carlos H | $1,305,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esteves Mendonca Carlos H | $1,016,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,277 | $274,925 | $23,443 | $251,482 |
| 2025 | $15,279 | $229,104 | $23,443 | $205,661 |
| 2024 | $15,279 | $190,956 | $23,443 | $167,513 |
| 2023 | $14,992 | $162,610 | $23,443 | $139,167 |
| 2022 | $14,822 | $159,840 | $23,443 | $136,397 |
| 2021 | $13,760 | $127,872 | $23,443 | $104,429 |
Map
- 167 Devoe St Unit 1B
- 764 Metropolitan Ave Unit 4A
- 772 Metropolitan Ave Unit 3-B
- 772 Metropolitan Ave Unit PH
- 772 Metropolitan Ave Unit 6-B
- 772 Metropolitan Ave Unit 4-B
- 772 Metropolitan Ave Unit 4-A
- 772 Metropolitan Ave Unit 3-A
- 772 Metropolitan Ave Unit 5-B
- 772 Metropolitan Ave Unit 2-A
- 355 Humboldt St Unit 1
- 710 Metropolitan Ave Unit PHG
- 30 Bushwick Ave Unit 1C
- 30 Bushwick Ave Unit 3C
- 30 Bushwick Ave Unit 8A
- 319 Humboldt St Unit 1B
- 319 Humboldt St Unit 1A
- 28 Maspeth Ave
- 221 Devoe St Unit 1
- 850 Metropolitan Ave Unit 2B
- 171 Devoe St
- 171 Devoe St Unit 3F
- 171 Devoe St Unit 1
- 171 Devoe St Unit 2
- 171 Devoe St Unit 4R
- 171 Devoe St Unit 4F
- 171 Devoe St Unit 3R
- 173 Devoe St
- 169 Devoe St
- 175 Devoe St
- 175 Devoe St Unit 2
- 167 Devoe St
- 167 Devoe St Unit 3B
- 167 Devoe St Unit 3A
- 167 Devoe St Unit 1A
- 167 Devoe St Unit A1
- 167 Devoe St Unit 2B
- 167 Devoe St Unit PHA
- 167 Devoe St Unit PHB
- 167 Devoe St Unit 2A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.