171 Dickerson View Stanton, MI 48888
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Dickerson View, Stanton, MI 48888 and is currently estimated at $399,083, approximately $221 per square foot. 171 Dickerson View is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Central Montcalm Elementary School, Central Montcalm Upper Elementary School, and Central Montcalm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
Sold by
Betty Lou Hodges Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Wesley R And Kelli J Waldo Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2011
Sold by
Hodges Betty L
Bought by
Sanford Milton D and Betty Lou Hodges Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wesley R And Kelli J Waldo Trust | $380,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanford Milton D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,948 | $166,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,951 | $157,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $139,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $122,100 | $0 | $0 |