181 Dickerson View Stanton, MI 48888
Estimated Value: $328,706 - $393,000
Studio
--
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Dickerson View, Stanton, MI 48888 and is currently estimated at $370,927, approximately $445 per square foot. 181 Dickerson View is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Central Montcalm Elementary School, Central Montcalm Upper Elementary School, and Central Montcalm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Long Dawn A
Bought by
Living Trust and Kempf
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
Long Dawn A and Earl A Krum And Ruth E Krum Trust
Bought by
Long Dawn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2011
Sold by
Krum Ruth E and Krum Earl A
Bought by
Krum Earl A and Krum Ruth E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Miller Ruth
Bought by
Krum Earl A and Krum Ruth E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living Trust | $330,000 | Red Rock Title Agency, Llc | |
| Long Dawn A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gregory And Dawn Long Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Krum Earl A | -- | -- | |
| Krum Earl A & Ruth E Trust | -- | -- | |
| Krum Earl A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |