171 E Dominion Blvd Columbus, OH 43214
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,000 - $568,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 E Dominion Blvd, Columbus, OH 43214 and is currently estimated at $537,802, approximately $241 per square foot. 171 E Dominion Blvd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Indian Springs Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Selchan Kimberly R
Bought by
Richardson John D and Eisenhauer Jennifer F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,216
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$430,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Barrett Walter S and Barrett Terryl S
Bought by
Selchan Kimberly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,300
Interest Rate
8.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1961
Bought by
Barrett Walter S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson John D | $240,000 | -- | |
| Selchan Kimberly R | $119,300 | Chicago Title | |
| Barrett Walter S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson John D | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Selchan Kimberly R | $107,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,574 | $146,440 | $49,140 | $97,300 |
| 2024 | $6,574 | $146,440 | $49,140 | $97,300 |
| 2023 | $6,490 | $146,440 | $49,140 | $97,300 |
| 2022 | $6,217 | $119,850 | $35,040 | $84,810 |
| 2021 | $6,228 | $119,850 | $35,040 | $84,810 |
| 2020 | $6,236 | $119,850 | $35,040 | $84,810 |
| 2019 | $5,774 | $95,170 | $26,950 | $68,220 |
| 2018 | $5,392 | $95,170 | $26,950 | $68,220 |
| 2017 | $5,771 | $95,170 | $26,950 | $68,220 |
| 2016 | $5,531 | $83,480 | $19,950 | $63,530 |
| 2015 | $5,021 | $83,480 | $19,950 | $63,530 |
| 2014 | $5,033 | $83,480 | $19,950 | $63,530 |
| 2013 | $2,365 | $79,520 | $19,005 | $60,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map