171 E Edison St Allentown, PA 18109
East Allentown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,287 - $370,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 E Edison St, Allentown, PA 18109 and is currently estimated at $337,072, approximately $212 per square foot. 171 E Edison St is a home with nearby schools including Mosser Elementary School, Harrison-Morton Middle School, and Louis E. Dieruff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
The Housing Authority Of The C
Bought by
Cadena Calderon Angel B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,592
Outstanding Balance
$111,391
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$225,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1984
Bought by
Housing Auth City Altwn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cadena Calderon Angel B | $172,635 | -- | |
| Housing Auth City Altwn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cadena Calderon Angel B | $166,592 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,736 | $141,000 | $18,000 | $123,000 |
| 2025 | $4,697 | $141,000 | $18,000 | $123,000 |
| 2024 | $4,697 | $141,000 | $18,000 | $123,000 |
| 2023 | $4,697 | $141,000 | $18,000 | $123,000 |
| 2022 | $4,536 | $141,000 | $123,000 | $18,000 |
| 2021 | $4,448 | $141,000 | $18,000 | $123,000 |
| 2020 | $4,335 | $141,000 | $18,000 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $4,266 | $141,000 | $18,000 | $123,000 |
| 2018 | $3,966 | $141,000 | $18,000 | $123,000 |
| 2017 | $3,868 | $141,000 | $18,000 | $123,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $141,000 | $18,000 | $123,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $152,100 | $18,000 | $134,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,100 | $18,000 | $134,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map