171 Fletcher Dr Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Fletcher Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $335,298, approximately $330 per square foot. 171 Fletcher Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Booth Tarkington Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Bonifazi Nancy L
Bought by
Bonifazi Nancy L and Bonifazi Land Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonifazi Nancy L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,038 | $27,000 | $7,173 | $19,827 |
| 2024 | $5,038 | $21,000 | $6,217 | $14,783 |
| 2023 | $2,344 | $21,000 | $6,217 | $14,783 |
| 2022 | $2,344 | $21,000 | $6,217 | $14,783 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $15,353 | $4,782 | $10,571 |
| 2020 | $2,401 | $15,353 | $4,782 | $10,571 |
| 2019 | $2,410 | $17,193 | $4,782 | $12,411 |
| 2018 | $3,406 | $16,205 | $4,064 | $12,141 |
| 2017 | $2,588 | $16,205 | $4,064 | $12,141 |
| 2016 | $3,266 | $16,205 | $4,064 | $12,141 |
| 2015 | $3,677 | $14,817 | $3,586 | $11,231 |
| 2014 | $3,500 | $14,817 | $3,586 | $11,231 |
| 2013 | $3,308 | $14,817 | $3,586 | $11,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map