Seller's Agent in 2013
Dorine Tchoudine
Barr Agency, Inc
(630) 640-5493
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $373,000
Very Cozy New rehab... Perfect starter home. 3 bedroom 2 bath, new flooring, new kitchen, new stainless steal appliances, new plumbing, new windows, new siding... shows great and easy, vacant on sentri lock
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Barr Agency, Inc License #471016171 Listed on: 02/12/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #471000813
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Gregory | $160,500 | Success Title Services | |
| Dst Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Tchoudine Dorine | $81,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Garcia Sergio Mejia | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Gaona Raul | $264,500 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Gregory | $144,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaona Raul | $185,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2013 04/10/13 | Sold | $160,500 | -5.0% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2013 02/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2013 02/12/13 | For Sale | $169,000 | +108.6% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2012 10/05/12 | Sold | $81,000 | -14.7% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/19/2012 06/19/12 | Price Changed | $95,000 | -15.1% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2012 06/18/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2012 05/10/12 | For Sale | $111,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,256 | $26,000 | $4,826 | $21,174 |
| 2024 | $5,256 | $19,000 | $4,183 | $14,817 |
| 2023 | $4,979 | $19,000 | $4,183 | $14,817 |
| 2022 | $4,979 | $19,000 | $4,183 | $14,817 |
| 2021 | $4,653 | $15,889 | $3,217 | $12,672 |
| 2020 | $4,614 | $15,889 | $3,217 | $12,672 |
| 2019 | $4,707 | $17,793 | $3,217 | $14,576 |
| 2018 | $4,498 | $15,760 | $2,734 | $13,026 |
| 2017 | $4,428 | $15,760 | $2,734 | $13,026 |
| 2016 | $4,425 | $15,760 | $2,734 | $13,026 |
| 2015 | $3,712 | $13,040 | $2,413 | $10,627 |
| 2014 | $3,640 | $13,040 | $2,413 | $10,627 |
| 2013 | $3,341 | $13,040 | $2,413 | $10,627 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dorine Tchoudine
Barr Agency, Inc
(630) 640-5493
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Terry Wilkowski
@ Properties
(847) 682-1549
1 in this area
160 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Luigui Corral
RE/MAX
(847) 236-0000
186 Total Sales
I
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Igor Gerenrot
Barr Agency, Inc
(847) 338-8980
9 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08269128
APN: 03-10-105-012-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.