Seller's Agent in 2025
Samuel Boghigian
Keller Williams Gateway Realty
(603) 339-2429
2 in this area
124 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $360,757
Ranch with Large Walkout Basement, Bonus Room, & Garage! Bring your vision and creativity to 171 Greeley Street — a 2-bedroom, 1-bath attached ranch with great bones and endless potential. This home features a flexible layout, including a Bonus room off the primary bedroom that could serve as a home office, nursery, or hobby space. The walkout basement offers plenty of room for storage or potential future finishing, and connects directly to the garage for added convenience. This is a fantastic opportunity for investors, contractors, or buyers looking to build equity and customize a space to their own specific taste! Located in a quiet neighborhood close to local amenities, schools, and commuter routes, this property is a diamond in the rough just waiting to shine. Don’t miss your chance to transform this house into something special. Schedule your showing today! *Unit being sold is on right side of building only. It is half a duplex*.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Gateway Realty Listed on: 07/09/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trautner James | $286,000 | -- | |
| Trautner James | $286,000 | -- | |
| Kennedy Harry J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Harry J | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Harry J | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Harry J | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Sold | $286,000 | -1.4% | $253 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $256 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,227 | $317,800 | $101,600 | $216,200 |
| 2024 | $3,942 | $300,000 | $101,600 | $198,400 |
| 2023 | $3,681 | $275,300 | $92,400 | $182,900 |
| 2022 | $3,657 | $245,300 | $84,000 | $161,300 |
| 2021 | $3,676 | $230,600 | $80,000 | $150,600 |
| 2020 | $3,572 | $230,600 | $80,000 | $150,600 |
| 2019 | $3,391 | $212,900 | $77,600 | $135,300 |
| 2018 | $3,525 | $207,600 | $77,600 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $3,227 | $182,600 | $77,600 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $3,076 | $178,100 | $77,600 | $100,500 |
| 2015 | $2,744 | $164,700 | $75,400 | $89,300 |
| 2014 | $2,660 | $164,700 | $75,400 | $89,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Samuel Boghigian
Keller Williams Gateway Realty
(603) 339-2429
2 in this area
124 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73401617
APN: CLIN-000130-003240
Ask me questions while you tour the home.