NOT LISTED FOR SALE

171 Hampton St Pounding Mill, VA 24637

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 171 Hampton St, Pounding Mill, VA 24637. 171 Hampton St is a home located in Tazewell County.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $52 $107,000 $29,000 $78,000
2023 $174 $30,000 $24,000 $6,000
2022 $174 $30,000 $24,000 $6,000
2021 $174 $30,000 $24,000 $6,000
2020 $481 $30,000 $24,000 $6,000
2019 $481 $91,400 $24,000 $67,400
2018 $451 $91,400 $24,000 $67,400
2017 $451 $90,400 $24,000 $66,400
2016 -- $90,400 $24,000 $66,400
2015 -- $90,400 $24,000 $66,400
2014 -- $90,400 $24,000 $66,400
2013 -- $90,400 $24,000 $66,400
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.