293 Acres St Pounding Mill, VA 24637
Estimated Value: $185,715 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 Acres St, Pounding Mill, VA 24637 and is currently estimated at $214,238, approximately $159 per square foot. 293 Acres St is a home located in Tazewell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2025
Sold by
Anderson Danny Harold and Anderson Kathy Ellen
Bought by
Anderson Danny Harold and Anderson Kathryn Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Danny Harold | $1,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $948 | $163,400 | $45,000 | $118,400 |
| 2024 | $948 | $163,400 | $45,000 | $118,400 |
| 2023 | $814 | $140,300 | $39,000 | $101,300 |
| 2022 | $814 | $140,300 | $39,000 | $101,300 |
| 2021 | $814 | $140,300 | $39,000 | $101,300 |
| 2020 | $1,268 | $218,700 | $39,000 | $179,700 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $218,700 | $39,000 | $179,700 |
| 2018 | $1,191 | $218,700 | $39,000 | $179,700 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $216,500 | $39,000 | $177,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $216,500 | $39,000 | $177,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $216,500 | $39,000 | $177,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $216,500 | $39,000 | $177,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map