171 Jackson Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15239
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $199,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Jackson Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239 and is currently estimated at $177,568, approximately $148 per square foot. 171 Jackson Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Plum Senior High School and Divine Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1965
Bought by
Huddy John J and Huddy Varia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huddy John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,480 | $74,300 | $23,700 | $50,600 |
| 2024 | $2,480 | $74,300 | $23,700 | $50,600 |
| 2023 | $2,343 | $74,300 | $23,700 | $50,600 |
| 2022 | $2,273 | $74,300 | $23,700 | $50,600 |
| 2021 | $2,273 | $74,300 | $23,700 | $50,600 |
| 2020 | $2,273 | $74,300 | $23,700 | $50,600 |
| 2019 | $2,273 | $74,300 | $23,700 | $50,600 |
| 2018 | $450 | $95,200 | $23,700 | $71,500 |
| 2017 | $2,750 | $95,200 | $23,700 | $71,500 |
| 2016 | $450 | $95,200 | $23,700 | $71,500 |
| 2015 | $450 | $95,200 | $23,700 | $71,500 |
| 2014 | $2,596 | $77,200 | $23,700 | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map