NOT LISTED FOR SALE

171 Laurel Rd Wyoming, MN 55092

1 Bed
1 Bath
480 Sq Ft
10,019 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 171 Laurel Rd, Wyoming, MN 55092. 171 Laurel Rd is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Linwood Elementary School and Forest Lake Area High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Murphy Heidi and Murphy Michael
Bought by
Larson Michael L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,900
Outstanding Balance
$85,891
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Wells Fargo Homes Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Murphy Michael and Murphy Heidi

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2001
Sold by
Bauer Jacqueline T
Bought by
Zabaske Robert

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Larson Michael L $148,900 --
Murphy Michael $114,200 --
Zabaske Robert $117,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Larson Michael L $148,900
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,521 $202,100 $102,300 $99,800
2025 $1,487 $175,800 $77,000 $98,800
2024 $1,487 $173,000 $75,500 $97,500
2023 $1,643 $161,300 $60,900 $100,400
2022 $1,643 $172,900 $53,500 $119,400
2021 $1,808 $147,900 $52,900 $95,000
2020 $1,644 $154,600 $64,800 $89,800
2019 $1,437 $133,600 $51,600 $82,000
2018 $1,419 $110,900 $0 $0
2017 $1,389 $113,900 $0 $0
2016 $1,140 $83,100 $0 $0
2015 -- $83,100 $25,300 $57,800
2014 -- $79,600 $29,000 $50,600
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.