171 Lewis St Geneva, NY 14456
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Lewis St, Geneva, NY 14456 and is currently estimated at $189,369, approximately $108 per square foot. 171 Lewis St is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including West Street Elementary School, North Street Elementary School, and Geneva Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Damico Robert M
Bought by
Wolfe Jamie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Jamie | $78,500 | Walter J Ward |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,621 | $135,000 | $4,000 | $131,000 |
| 2024 | $4,086 | $135,000 | $4,000 | $131,000 |
| 2023 | $4,265 | $101,000 | $4,000 | $97,000 |
| 2022 | $3,975 | $101,000 | $4,000 | $97,000 |
| 2021 | $3,904 | $101,000 | $4,000 | $97,000 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $101,000 | $4,000 | $97,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $90,500 | $3,000 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $1,413 | $90,500 | $3,000 | $87,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $90,500 | $3,000 | $87,500 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $90,500 | $3,000 | $87,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,500 | $3,000 | $82,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,500 | $3,000 | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map