171 Manton Dr San Jose, CA 95123
Anderson East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,173,413 - $1,372,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$911/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Manton Dr, San Jose, CA 95123 and is currently estimated at $1,275,103, approximately $910 per square foot. 171 Manton Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Alex Anderson Elementary School, Bernal Intermediate School, and Oak Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Scallon Arlene A
Bought by
Scalllon Arlene Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scalllon Arlene Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,878 | $106,672 | $29,537 | $77,135 |
| 2024 | $2,878 | $104,581 | $28,958 | $75,623 |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $102,532 | $28,391 | $74,141 |
| 2022 | $2,769 | $100,523 | $27,835 | $72,688 |
| 2021 | $2,665 | $98,553 | $27,290 | $71,263 |
| 2020 | $2,560 | $97,544 | $27,011 | $70,533 |
| 2019 | $2,479 | $95,632 | $26,482 | $69,150 |
| 2018 | $2,437 | $93,758 | $25,963 | $67,795 |
| 2017 | $2,395 | $91,920 | $25,454 | $66,466 |
| 2016 | $2,281 | $90,118 | $24,955 | $65,163 |
| 2015 | $2,615 | $88,766 | $24,581 | $64,185 |
| 2014 | $1,774 | $87,028 | $24,100 | $62,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map