Seller's Agent in 2022
Casey Gray
RE/MAX
(207) 756-4095
3 in this area
167 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $818,000
OPEN House Saturday 1-3 Welcome to 171 Old Post Road in Arundel! This meticulously maintained 2300 sf Ranch is set on a large beautifully landscaped country lot but is minutes to Biddeford crossing, the beach and highway access. The flexible floorplan has a connected '' in law space that could be functional for combined households or a very elaborate Primary bedroom suite. There is room for all your toys in the three car garage. Special features include a large open Kitchen with corian countertops, updated appliances, Large family room with cathedral ceilings and fireplace, a large maintenance free deck, A beautiful gazebo, Fenced in dog yard, Porch, and so much More. Showings Available 4/14,4/15 and 4/16
Offers Due Monday 4/18 at 1
Last Buyer's Agent
Cady Toussaint
Keller Williams Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gagnon Brian | $556,500 | None Available | |
| Vandyke Brian | -- | -- | |
| Vandyke Gryta | -- | -- | |
| Roy Marilyn A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gagnon Brian | $502,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vandyke Brian | $233,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Roy Marilyn A | $187,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2022 07/01/22 | Sold | $556,500 | +12.4% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2022 04/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2022 04/12/22 | For Sale | $495,000 | +69.5% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2015 07/17/15 | Sold | $292,000 | -1.8% | $123 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/16/2015 06/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2015 04/08/15 | For Sale | $297,500 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,585 | $559,200 | $174,800 | $384,400 |
| 2024 | $4,966 | $292,100 | $46,700 | $245,400 |
| 2023 | $4,966 | $292,100 | $46,700 | $245,400 |
| 2022 | $4,526 | $267,800 | $46,700 | $221,100 |
| 2021 | $4,526 | $267,800 | $46,700 | $221,100 |
| 2020 | $4,112 | $267,800 | $46,700 | $221,100 |
| 2019 | $4,365 | $267,800 | $46,700 | $221,100 |
| 2018 | $4,263 | $267,800 | $46,700 | $221,100 |
| 2017 | $4,151 | $267,800 | $46,700 | $221,100 |
| 2016 | $4,049 | $267,800 | $46,700 | $221,100 |
| 2015 | $4,004 | $267,800 | $46,700 | $221,100 |
| 2014 | $3,883 | $267,800 | $46,700 | $221,100 |
| 2013 | $3,883 | $267,800 | $46,700 | $221,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Casey Gray
RE/MAX
(207) 756-4095
3 in this area
167 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Cady Toussaint
Keller Williams Realty
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Leo Bourgeault
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1524433
APN: 033 015B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.