203 Old Post Rd Arundel, ME 04046
Estimated Value: $387,758 - $514,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Old Post Rd, Arundel, ME 04046 and is currently estimated at $471,586, approximately $392 per square foot. 203 Old Post Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School, School Around Us, and The New School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Kimball Ronald F
Bought by
Kimball Cheryl B and Martin Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimball Cheryl B | -- | None Available | |
| Kimball Cheryl B | -- | None Available | |
| Kimball Cheryl B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 | $327,600 | $177,100 | $150,500 |
| 2024 | $2,417 | $142,200 | $48,300 | $93,900 |
| 2023 | $2,417 | $142,200 | $48,300 | $93,900 |
| 2022 | $2,403 | $142,200 | $48,300 | $93,900 |
| 2021 | $2,040 | $142,200 | $48,300 | $93,900 |
| 2020 | $7,146 | $142,200 | $48,300 | $93,900 |
| 2019 | $6,838 | $140,900 | $48,300 | $92,600 |
| 2018 | $2,243 | $140,900 | $48,300 | $92,600 |
| 2017 | $6,829 | $140,900 | $48,300 | $92,600 |
| 2016 | $6,741 | $140,900 | $48,300 | $92,600 |
| 2015 | $2,106 | $140,900 | $48,300 | $92,600 |
| 2014 | $2,043 | $140,900 | $48,300 | $92,600 |
| 2013 | $2,043 | $140,900 | $48,300 | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map