171 Rivergate Place Lodi, CA 95240
North Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $668,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Rivergate Place, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $597,866, approximately $284 per square foot. 171 Rivergate Place is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Sold by
Wong Michael Y S and Wong Catherine Sue
Bought by
Huddleston Robert A and Huddleston Ana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huddleston Robert A | $184,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Huddleston Robert A | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,326 | $312,671 | $110,453 | $202,218 |
| 2024 | $3,233 | $306,541 | $108,288 | $198,253 |
| 2023 | $3,188 | $300,531 | $106,165 | $194,366 |
| 2022 | $3,116 | $294,639 | $104,084 | $190,555 |
| 2021 | $3,171 | $288,863 | $102,044 | $186,819 |
| 2020 | $3,087 | $285,902 | $100,998 | $184,904 |
| 2019 | $3,024 | $280,297 | $99,018 | $181,279 |
| 2018 | $2,980 | $274,802 | $97,077 | $177,725 |
| 2017 | $2,912 | $269,415 | $95,174 | $174,241 |
| 2016 | $2,728 | $264,133 | $93,308 | $170,825 |
| 2014 | $2,661 | $255,070 | $90,106 | $164,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map