171 Silver St Greenfield, MA 01301
Estimated Value: $315,303 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Silver St, Greenfield, MA 01301 and is currently estimated at $344,576, approximately $273 per square foot. 171 Silver St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Christian School, Holy Trinity School, and Greenfield Center School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Bohrer Ruth S
Bought by
Rodovich Deborah R and Crouse Donald C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,405
Outstanding Balance
$93,157
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$251,419
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodovich Deborah R | $189,900 | -- | |
| Rodovich Deborah R | $189,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodovich Deborah R | $180,405 | |
| Closed | Rodovich Deborah R | $180,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodovich Deborah R | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodovich Deborah R | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,054 | $258,400 | $69,000 | $189,400 |
| 2024 | $5,450 | $267,300 | $56,800 | $210,500 |
| 2023 | $4,920 | $250,400 | $56,800 | $193,600 |
| 2022 | $4,805 | $215,300 | $54,100 | $161,200 |
| 2021 | $4,481 | $193,000 | $54,100 | $138,900 |
| 2020 | $4,311 | $188,000 | $54,100 | $133,900 |
| 2019 | $4,045 | $180,900 | $47,000 | $133,900 |
| 2018 | $3,979 | $177,400 | $46,000 | $131,400 |
| 2017 | $3,855 | $177,400 | $46,000 | $131,400 |
| 2016 | $3,919 | $179,700 | $48,700 | $131,000 |
| 2015 | $3,863 | $171,600 | $48,700 | $122,900 |
| 2014 | $3,523 | $171,600 | $48,700 | $122,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map