171 Suzanne Dr Antioch, TN 37013
Fairlane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,858 - $418,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Suzanne Dr, Antioch, TN 37013 and is currently estimated at $378,715, approximately $198 per square foot. 171 Suzanne Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Cole Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Cane Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Lance Cora H
Bought by
Herrera Antonio Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,576
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$311,139
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Antonio Rodriguez | $137,500 | Homeland Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Antonio Rodriguez | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,538 | $90,200 | $17,500 | $72,700 |
| 2024 | $2,022 | $62,125 | $11,250 | $50,875 |
| 2023 | $2,022 | $62,125 | $11,250 | $50,875 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $62,125 | $11,250 | $50,875 |
| 2021 | $2,043 | $62,125 | $11,250 | $50,875 |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $47,950 | $8,500 | $39,450 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $47,950 | $8,500 | $39,450 |
| 2018 | $1,513 | $47,950 | $8,500 | $39,450 |
| 2017 | $1,513 | $47,950 | $8,500 | $39,450 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $30,925 | $6,000 | $24,925 |
| 2015 | $1,397 | $30,925 | $6,000 | $24,925 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $30,925 | $6,000 | $24,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map