171 Telcott St Hawk Run, PA 16840
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 171 Telcott St, Hawk Run, PA 16840 and is currently estimated at $137,392. 171 Telcott St is a home with nearby schools including West Branch Area Elementary School, West Branch Area Junior/Senior High School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Fenush Eugene M and Fenush Sandra S
Bought by
Fenush Eugene M and Broad Cassandra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1994
Sold by
Fenush Eugene Michael
Bought by
Fenush Eugene M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenush Eugene M | -- | None Available | |
| Fenush Eugene M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620 | $21,850 | $3,350 | $18,500 |
| 2024 | $273 | $10,925 | $1,675 | $9,250 |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $10,925 | $1,675 | $9,250 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $10,925 | $1,675 | $9,250 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $10,925 | $1,675 | $9,250 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $10,925 | $1,675 | $9,250 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $10,925 | $1,675 | $9,250 |
| 2018 | $1,289 | $10,925 | $1,675 | $9,250 |
| 2017 | $1,327 | $10,925 | $1,675 | $9,250 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,925 | $1,675 | $9,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,925 | $1,675 | $9,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,925 | $1,675 | $9,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map