286 Empire Rd Hawk Run, PA 16840
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Empire Rd, Hawk Run, PA 16840 and is currently estimated at $128,795. 286 Empire Rd is a home with nearby schools including West Branch Area Elementary School, West Branch Area Junior/Senior High School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1984
Sold by
Pallo Delores
Bought by
Pallo Delores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pallo Delores | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $986 | $13,300 | $1,700 | $11,600 |
| 2024 | $166 | $6,650 | $850 | $5,800 |
| 2023 | $876 | $6,650 | $850 | $5,800 |
| 2022 | $859 | $6,650 | $850 | $5,800 |
| 2021 | $863 | $6,650 | $850 | $5,800 |
| 2020 | $843 | $6,650 | $850 | $5,800 |
| 2019 | $843 | $6,650 | $850 | $5,800 |
| 2018 | $785 | $6,650 | $850 | $5,800 |
| 2017 | $808 | $6,650 | $850 | $5,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,650 | $850 | $5,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,650 | $850 | $5,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,650 | $850 | $5,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map